History for 2019 Nov 1st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Ivy League Cross Country Championships 2019 Results - Ivy League Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Leone Timing THE 2019 IVY LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1 Van Cortlandt Park
WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3.1K 5.1K
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME PACE SPLIT SPLIT
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Kayley Delay JR Yale 20:45.6 5:35 10:31.3 18:01.2
2 2 Katie Wasserman SR Columbia 20:49.2 5:36 10:31.0 18:00.8
3 3 Anna Juul JR Harvard 20:53.8 5:37 10:32.3 18:01.9
4 4 Madeline Villalba SR Penn 21:02.1 5:39 10:31.9 18:11.1
5 5 Taylor Knibb SR Cornell 21:10.0 5:41 10:31.2 18:10.5
6 6 Melia Chittenden JR Princeton 21:16.6 5:43 10:37.3 18:24.7
7 7 Jane Miller SR Yale 21:17.4 5:43 10:40.1 18:22.7
8 8 Alexandra Hays JR Columbia 21:19.7 5:44 10:31.0 18:27.4
9 9 Hannah Butler JR Brown 21:20.7 5:44 10:45.2 18:24.7
10 10 Samantha Valentine JR Brown 21:24.7 5:45 10:41.0 18:29.4
11 11 Page Lester SO Princeton 21:32.0 5:47 10:47.0 18:40.1
12 12 Emily Acker SR Columbia 21:32.7 5:47 10:41.0 18:32.7
13 13 Ariana Gardizy SO Penn 21:33.0 5:47 10:43.0 18:37.7
14 14 Nia Akins SR Penn 21:37.1 5:48 10:42.1 18:40.7
15 15 Lauren Sapone SR Dartmouth 21:39.1 5:49 10:40.6 18:37.6
16 16 Bianca Alonzo SR Columbia 21:41.3 5:50 10:42.8 18:44.8
17 17 Sophie Cantine JR Princeton 21:45.6 5:51 10:39.5 18:40.6
18 18 Kyleigh Spearing SR Cornell 21:54.0 5:53 10:53.2 18:50.6
19 19 Sofia Camacho SO Columbia 21:55.5 5:53 10:53.0 18:58.0
20 20 Judy Pendergast JR Harvard 21:56.8 5:54 10:49.9 18:50.3
21 21 Isabell Sagar FR Harvard 21:56.8 5:54 10:42.1 18:52.2
22 22 Gillian Meeks SR Harvard 21:57.7 5:54 10:51.2 18:58.6
23 23 Brooke Starn JR Harvard 21:58.0 5:54 10:40.8 18:52.7
24 24 Melissa Tanaka JR Penn 22:00.9 5:55 10:52.6 19:06.4
25 25 Gabrielle Orie JR Cornell 22:01.5 5:55 10:42.6 18:54.4
26 26 Allison Hajda JR Brown 22:02.9 5:55 10:51.8 18:57.6
27 27 Gillian Wagner SO Princeton 22:03.2 5:55 10:44.5 19:07.7
28 28 Linnaea Kavulich SO Columbia 22:03.4 5:55 10:53.8 19:01.8
29 29 Margaret Liebich FR Princeton 22:04.2 5:56 10:47.3 19:07.6
30 30 Julia Stevenson SR Dartmouth 22:04.2 5:56 10:48.6 18:59.9
31 31 Abigail Loveys FR Princeton 22:05.6 5:56 10:48.0 19:07.0
32 32 Chloe Conway SR Brown 22:07.6 5:57 10:56.2 19:09.2
33 33 Emily Virtue SO Columbia 22:10.6 5:57 10:54.5 19:11.5
34 34 Jessica Riedman FR Penn 22:12.9 5:58 11:01.5 19:14.5
35 35 Sevanne Ghazarian JR Yale 22:13.2 5:58 11:01.4 19:15.2
36 Fiona Danieu JR Columbia 22:14.2 5:58 10:48.3 19:08.8
37 36 Kosana Weir SO Yale 22:14.7 5:58 10:55.9 19:13.1
38 Samantha Marin JR Columbia 22:15.2 5:59 11:02.3 19:12.8
39 37 Maya Rayle SO Harvard 22:16.4 5:59 10:51.0 19:13.7
40 38 Natalie Morris SO Cornell 22:17.0 5:59 10:58.8 19:15.9
41 39 Jocelyn Chau SO Yale 22:17.5 5:59 10:32.2 18:25.0
42 40 Diana Vizza SR Dartmouth 22:18.6 6:00 10:59.7 19:18.3
43 41 Audrey Huelskamp SR Cornell 22:20.8 6:00 10:57.7 19:15.7
44 42 Madeleine Sumner SR Princeton 22:22.6 6:01 10:58.6 19:14.6
45 43 Melissa Zammitti JR Cornell 22:27.8 6:02 11:08.2 19:20.8
46 44 Claire Dougherty SR Dartmouth 22:30.2 6:03 10:56.4 19:19.2
47 45 Breanna Glover SO Dartmouth 22:31.3 6:03 10:59.3 19:29.8
48 46 Julianna Catania SR Penn 22:34.0 6:04 11:14.6 19:33.9
49 47 Niamh Hayes JR Penn 22:35.6 6:04 11:22.9 19:37.9
50 48 Gemma Shepherd SR Yale 22:42.1 6:06 11:02.1 19:42.5
51 Emily Digman SR Columbia 22:43.2 6:06 11:04.1 19:37.9
52 Elizabeth Bader FR Penn 22:43.6 6:06 10:52.8 19:18.8
53 49 Rachel Ludwikowski JR Dartmouth 22:45.6 6:07 11:06.5 19:41.3
54 50 Zoe Nuechertlein JR Yale 22:50.9 6:08 11:17.0 19:46.7
55 51 Samantha Ford FR Dartmouth 22:53.2 6:09 11:13.5 19:47.9
56 52 Katy Storti FR Cornell 22:53.3 6:09 11:23.9 19:44.9
57 Kelli Hines FR Yale 22:54.8 6:09 11:07.2 19:50.2
58 Corinne Robitaille FR Dartmouth 22:55.6 6:09 11:14.0 19:46.0
59 Megan Quimby JR Yale 22:57.2 6:10 11:17.7 19:55.3
60 Nadia Stratton JR Cornell 23:00.9 6:11 11:22.7 19:48.2
61 Isa Meyers SO Cornell 23:06.9 6:12 11:17.4 19:53.4
62 Tess Reyes FR Cornell 23:07.5 6:13 11:20.3 20:07.6
63 Angela Saidman FR Columbia 23:07.8 6:13 11:28.7 20:08.4
64 Lauren Archer SR Dartmouth 23:08.7 6:13 11:14.9 20:01.7
65 Annie Glodek JR Cornell 23:08.8 6:13 11:22.7 19:58.9
66 Samantha Friborg SO Yale 23:10.2 6:13 11:25.9 20:00.3
67 Abigail Brazil JR Dartmouth 23:11.1 6:14 11:18.1 20:00.7
68 Delia Russo FR Penn 23:12.6 6:14 11:28.3 20:00.1
69 Serena Tripodi JR Columbia 23:13.9 6:14 11:22.9 20:09.4
70 Katherine Leggat-Barr JR Princeton 23:16.1 6:15 11:25.7 20:07.5
71 India Weir SO Princeton 23:16.7 6:15 10:55.3 20:04.0
72 Katherine Devore SR Penn 23:26.8 6:18 11:08.8 20:24.9
73 Anya Hirschfeld FR Dartmouth 23:27.0 6:18 11:30.3 20:21.0
74 Rachel Green SO Cornell 23:35.1 6:20 11:23.1 20:25.1
75 Christina Rancan SR Penn 23:40.6 6:22 11:30.6 20:25.0
76 Arianna Lord SR Yale 23:43.4 6:22 11:39.2 20:30.9
77 53 Shaked Leibovitz FR Harvard 23:49.1 6:24 11:44.0 20:45.6
78 Rachel Suss SR Yale 23:54.4 6:25 11:56.4 20:45.5
79 Nikhila Obbineni FR Penn 23:56.7 6:26 11:39.7 20:47.7
80 Eliza Rego JR Harvard 24:05.7 6:28 11:41.7 20:44.4
81 54 Isabela Bartczak SO Brown 24:27.9 6:34 11:55.3 21:08.0
82 55 Mary Bibbey SO Brown 24:28.6 6:34 11:56.1 21:10.3
83 56 Sarah Reichheld FR Brown 24:29.0 6:34 11:59.9 21:19.1
84 Amy Willig FR Brown 24:57.6 6:42 12:05.1 21:37.4
85 Emily Moini FR Brown 25:25.9 6:50 12:20.4 21:56.8
Katherine Dokholyan SO Brown 11:58.3 23:29.2 DNF
Margaret Tuthill SR Dartmouth DNF
Sierra Castaneda JR Princeton 11:38.0 DNF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 57 Columbia (21:27.7 107:18.4 1:06.3)
=============================================
1 2 Katie Wasserman SR 20:49.2
2 8 Alexandra Hays JR 21:19.7
3 12 Emily Acker SR 21:32.7
4 16 Bianca Alonzo SR 21:41.3
5 19 Sofia Camacho SO 21:55.5
6 ( 28) Linnaea Kavulich SO 22:03.4
7 ( 33) Emily Virtue SO 22:10.6
2. 89 Harvard (21:44.7 108:43.1 1:04.2)
=============================================
1 3 Anna Juul JR 20:53.8
2 20 Judy Pendergast JR 21:56.8
3 21 Isabell Sagar FR 21:56.8
4 22 Gillian Meeks SR 21:57.7
5 23 Brooke Starn JR 21:58.0
6 ( 37) Maya Rayle SO 22:16.4
7 ( 53) Shaked Leibovitz FR 23:49.1
3. 89 Penn (21:41.2 108:26.0 1:10.8)
=============================================
1 4 Madeline Villalba SR 21:02.1
2 13 Ariana Gardizy SO 21:33.0
3 14 Nia Akins SR 21:37.1
4 24 Melissa Tanaka JR 22:00.9
5 34 Jessica Riedman FR 22:12.9
6 ( 46) Julianna Catania SR 22:34.0
7 ( 47) Niamh Hayes JR 22:35.6
4. 90 Princeton (21:44.4 108:41.6 0:47.6)
=============================================
1 6 Melia Chittenden JR 21:16.6
2 11 Page Lester SO 21:32.0
3 17 Sophie Cantine JR 21:45.6
4 27 Gillian Wagner SO 22:03.2
5 29 Margaret Liebich FR 22:04.2
6 ( 31) Abigail Loveys FR 22:05.6
7 ( 42) Madeleine Sumner SR 22:22.6
5. 118 Yale (21:45.7 108:48.4 1:31.9)
=============================================
1 1 Kayley Delay JR 20:45.6
2 7 Jane Miller SR 21:17.4
3 35 Sevanne Ghazarian JR 22:13.2
4 36 Kosana Weir SO 22:14.7
5 39 Jocelyn Chau SO 22:17.5
6 ( 48) Gemma Shepherd SR 22:42.1
7 ( 50) Zoe Nuechertlein JR 22:50.9
6. 127 Cornell (21:56.7 109:43.3 1:10.8)
=============================================
1 5 Taylor Knibb SR 21:10.0
2 18 Kyleigh Spearing SR 21:54.0
3 25 Gabrielle Orie JR 22:01.5
4 38 Natalie Morris SO 22:17.0
5 41 Audrey Huelskamp SR 22:20.8
6 ( 43) Melissa Zammitti JR 22:27.8
7 ( 52) Katy Storti FR 22:53.3
7. 131 Brown (22:16.8 111:23.8 3:07.2)
=============================================
1 9 Hannah Butler JR 21:20.7
2 10 Samantha Valentine JR 21:24.7
3 26 Allison Hajda JR 22:02.9
4 32 Chloe Conway SR 22:07.6
5 54 Isabela Bartczak SO 24:27.9
6 ( 55) Mary Bibbey SO 24:28.6
7 ( 56) Sarah Reichheld FR 24:29.0
8. 174 Dartmouth (22:12.7 111:03.4 0:52.2)
=============================================
1 15 Lauren Sapone SR 21:39.1
2 30 Julia Stevenson SR 22:04.2
3 40 Diana Vizza SR 22:18.6
4 44 Claire Dougherty SR 22:30.2
5 45 Breanna Glover SO 22:31.3
6 ( 49) Rachel Ludwikowski JR 22:45.6
7 ( 51) Samantha Ford FR 22:53.2
MEN'S RACE - 5 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.1K 4.1K 5K 7.1K
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME PACE SPLIT SPLIT SPLIT SPLIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Kenny Vasbinder SR Columbia 24:32.0 4:55 6:06.9 12:43.6 15:20.5 22:08.8
2 2 Anthony Russo JR Penn 24:38.3 4:56 6:07.3 12:44.1 15:20.6 22:11.0
3 3 Robert Miranda SO Yale 24:40.8 4:57 6:09.6 12:44.1 15:20.9 22:11.8
4 4 Tyler Berg FR Columbia 24:46.4 4:58 6:07.5 12:44.6 15:20.9 22:13.5
5 5 Camren Fischer FR Princeton 24:48.8 4:58 6:09.8 12:46.3 15:22.0 22:18.1
6 6 Connor Nisbet FR Princeton 24:49.4 4:58 6:08.9 12:44.8 15:22.0 22:22.7
7 7 Conor Lundy SR Princeton 24:51.6 4:59 6:07.2 12:44.2 15:21.1 22:17.9
8 8 Colin Baker FR Harvard 24:52.8 4:59 6:09.6 12:46.2 15:25.8 22:23.3
9 9 Cameron Daly SR Brown 24:57.1 5:00 6:07.7 12:46.7 15:29.5 22:31.8
10 10 William Daly SR Penn 24:59.7 5:00 6:09.5 12:52.7 15:37.6 22:31.6
11 11 Kieran Tuntivate SR Harvard 25:03.3 5:01 6:07.2 12:44.9 15:21.8 22:31.0
12 12 Matthew Pereira JR Harvard 25:03.8 5:01 6:07.8 12:58.8 15:40.7 22:39.3
13 13 David Vorbach SO Columbia 25:05.7 5:02 6:09.2 12:51.4 15:31.9 22:34.3
14 14 Ryan Renken JR Penn 25:08.2 5:02 6:07.4 12:44.2 15:26.7 22:41.9
15 15 Nick Dahl JR Yale 25:11.4 5:03 6:09.5 12:48.7 15:32.2 22:41.9
16 16 Hugo Milner JR Harvard 25:13.9 5:03 6:06.8 12:49.9 15:35.6 22:37.0
17 17 Daniel Cohen JR Penn 25:15.7 5:04 6:13.4 13:02.5 15:47.0 22:47.6
18 18 Will Battershill SR Harvard 25:16.6 5:04 6:07.9 12:49.2 15:32.5 22:50.8
19 19 Alexander Roth JR Penn 25:18.3 5:04 6:11.0 13:02.4 15:44.0 22:45.6
20 20 Perry Mackinnon FR Cornell 25:19.1 5:04 6:10.0 12:57.4 15:41.0 22:50.8
21 21 Matt Grossman JR Princeton 25:20.3 5:05 6:07.3 12:44.2 15:21.1 22:48.9
22 22 Cade Brown SO Yale 25:21.8 5:05 6:10.9 13:02.7 15:45.5 22:52.6
23 23 David Scherrer JR Brown 25:23.2 5:05 6:13.8 12:59.8 15:42.5 22:47.0
24 24 Matt Fusco SO Cornell 25:24.2 5:05 6:08.7 12:55.6 15:41.1 22:50.3
25 25 Hugh Sadler SO Yale 25:25.4 5:06 6:16.2 13:06.9 15:48.9 22:59.9
26 26 Andrew Hally SR Penn 25:29.2 5:06 6:08.4 12:55.8 15:45.2 22:59.0
27 27 Marek Nowak SO Cornell 25:32.2 5:07 6:10.4 13:03.3 15:48.3 22:55.2
28 28 David Melville SO Harvard 25:33.5 5:07 6:10.4 12:59.3 15:46.0 22:57.9
29 29 David Krahn JR Princeton 25:35.5 5:08 6:10.0 12:49.8 15:35.8 23:03.8
30 30 Patrick Bayeux SO Columbia 25:38.0 5:08 6:14.4 13:06.8 15:53.9 23:06.7
31 31 Connor Livingston FR Princeton 25:39.7 5:08 6:13.0 13:04.5 15:51.2 23:06.9
32 32 Brendan Murray SO Yale 25:41.4 5:09 6:16.8 13:06.3 15:48.0 23:00.4
33 33 Michael Alber JR Harvard 25:41.7 5:09 6:11.1 13:11.2 16:00.1 23:13.1
34 34 Richard Sturtevant FR Yale 25:42.1 5:09 6:17.7 13:14.8 16:01.7 23:19.0
35 35 Owen Ritz JR Dartmouth 25:43.7 5:09 6:09.4 13:08.6 15:56.1 23:16.3
36 36 Jakob Kintzele SO Princeton 25:44.9 5:09 6:09.8 12:58.3 15:46.7 23:11.8
37 37 Dominic Dyer JR Columbia 25:48.0 5:10 6:13.6 13:08.9 15:56.2 23:10.2
38 38 Colin Daly SR Penn 25:48.9 5:10 6:12.6 13:11.5 15:55.8 23:14.8
39 39 Sam Morton JR Dartmouth 25:49.5 5:10 6:08.5 12:55.4 15:43.0 23:12.0
40 40 Ben Matejka JR Dartmouth 25:51.8 5:11 6:08.5 12:56.9 15:45.5 23:14.3
41 Viraj Deokar SR Princeton 25:52.8 5:11 6:09.1 12:46.7 15:31.9 23:04.5
42 41 Quinn Cooney SR Dartmouth 25:53.5 5:11 6:14.3 13:15.9 16:01.2 23:20.2
43 Aaron Groff SR Penn 25:54.5 5:11 6:15.7 13:12.0 15:59.5 23:15.7
44 42 Reed Horton SR Dartmouth 25:56.4 5:12 6:14.7 13:15.6 16:01.2 23:26.2
45 Mason Gatewood SO Penn 25:58.9 5:12 6:17.2 13:14.5 16:04.2 23:21.1
46 43 Nick Feffer JR Dartmouth 25:59.4 5:12 6:16.9 13:18.1 16:06.5 23:25.2
47 44 Dominic Morganti JR Brown 26:00.0 5:12 6:15.1 13:14.9 16:01.6 23:19.5
48 45 Henry Saul FR Yale 26:00.0 5:12 6:22.1 13:29.0 16:13.9 23:28.2
49 46 Rishabh Prakash FR Cornell 26:03.5 5:13 6:10.9 13:07.0 15:55.6 23:22.2
50 47 Paul Casavant JR Cornell 26:03.8 5:13 6:17.3 13:19.3 16:10.1 23:28.2
51 48 Dom Repucci SR Dartmouth 26:06.2 5:14 6:17.0 13:18.5 16:06.5 23:27.7
52 Will Laird JR Yale 26:09.3 5:14 6:15.6 13:13.7 16:01.3 23:24.3
53 Kevin Berry SO Princeton 26:11.0 5:15 6:16.6 13:17.0 16:02.6 23:30.2
54 49 Morgan Cupp SO Cornell 26:13.4 5:15 6:13.3 13:10.1 15:59.2 23:25.6
55 50 Sean Henretta FR Cornell 26:14.1 5:15 6:18.0 13:19.8 16:13.2 23:32.6
56 Allen Siegler SR Yale 26:16.5 5:16 6:13.7 13:16.5 16:06.9 23:35.9
57 Evan Pattinelli SO Yale 26:17.7 5:16 6:22.5 13:29.2 16:18.2 23:44.8
58 51 Lucas Aramburu FR Columbia 26:19.1 5:16 6:20.0 13:25.4 16:14.8 23:35.2
59 Ben Hartvigsen FR Harvard 26:19.7 5:16 6:16.0 13:16.6 16:09.7 23:40.8
60 Ray Sellaro SO Penn 26:21.2 5:17 6:12.3 13:17.1 16:08.8 23:33.6
61 52 Owen Bishop JR Columbia 26:23.1 5:17 6:11.7 13:09.8 16:00.9 23:41.8
62 Stephen Moody FR Yale 26:24.7 5:17 6:16.4 13:15.0 16:05.9 23:37.4
63 53 Hughes Benjamin JR Brown 26:25.6 5:18 6:22.4 13:32.6 16:25.8 23:47.7
64 Fahd Nasser FR Princeton 26:26.7 5:18 6:12.0 13:17.3 16:09.4 23:43.4
65 Jake Winslow FR Dartmouth 26:29.9 5:18 6:15.9 13:13.8 16:05.4 23:50.7
66 Sam Ellis JR Princeton 26:31.9 5:19 6:09.2 13:26.9 16:16.8 23:57.8
67 Andrew Thompson FR Dartmouth 26:32.9 5:19 6:21.8 13:33.2 16:25.9 23:54.4
68 Mitchell Poynter SR Penn 26:33.7 5:19 6:12.4 13:05.7 15:56.0 23:29.2
69 Aaron Breene JR Columbia 26:36.6 5:20 6:15.6 13:18.6 16:08.1 23:48.2
70 54 Ben McCoy JR Brown 26:37.7 5:20 6:19.8 13:29.4 16:22.9 23:56.8
71 Acer Iverson FR Harvard 26:39.2 5:20 6:13.0 13:17.6 16:12.0 23:50.7
72 55 Gabe Cannavo FR Brown 26:47.0 5:22 6:21.9 13:40.0 16:31.9 24:10.9
73 56 Griffin McCauley SO Brown 26:47.9 5:22 6:15.1 13:17.7 16:09.0 24:08.3
74 Ford Shaper FR Brown 26:48.4 5:22 6:21.2 13:34.0 16:26.0 24:10.4
75 Patrick O'Brien JR Dartmouth 26:49.8 5:22 6:15.3 13:32.6 16:26.3 24:10.2
76 Jamie Granata SO Cornell 26:51.0 5:23 6:16.5 13:31.2 16:28.1 24:08.5
77 Jacob Windle FR Cornell 26:54.5 5:23 6:18.1 13:41.2 16:42.4 24:22.5
78 Max Loetscher FR Cornell 26:55.2 5:24 6:20.6 13:42.3 16:38.8 24:13.8
79 Alec Hill FR Cornell 27:03.8 5:25 6:23.1 13:54.8 16:52.6 24:25.3
80 Duke Dieugenio JR Brown 27:06.3 5:26 6:21.0 13:40.7 16:41.2 24:25.8
81 Brian Mass JR Dartmouth 27:09.7 5:26 6:23.3 13:47.3 16:42.9 24:26.4
82 Joshua Zelek FR Princeton 27:10.8 5:27 6:10.6 13:32.0 16:28.2 24:27.0
83 Robert Whitney SR Cornell 27:18.5 5:28 6:11.1 14:02.1 16:59.4 24:46.5
84 Jared Yabu JR Brown 27:18.9 5:28 6:20.4 13:55.3 16:52.8 24:37.4
85 Austin Stoner SR Yale 27:20.3 5:29 6:29.2 14:02.9 17:03.4 24:46.9
86 Geordie Young FR Brown 27:47.8 5:34 6:28.9 14:04.2 17:02.6 24:51.2
87 Nate Price FR Brown 28:26.6 5:42 6:28.6 14:09.0 17:11.3 25:27.1
Ben Kelley SO Columbia DNF
Jonathan Lauer JR Columbia 6:16.6 13:14.9 16:08.7 DNF
Jackson Storey JR Columbia DNF
Will Eaton SO Dartmouth 6:14.7 13:20.6 DNF
Charlie Davis SR Harvard DNF
Kaeo Kruse JR Harvard 6:21.5 14:06.5 DNF
Noah Carey JR Penn 6:16.2 DNF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 62 Penn (25:04.1 125:20.2 0:40.0)
=============================================
1 2 Anthony Russo JR 24:38.3
2 10 William Daly SR 24:59.7
3 14 Ryan Renken JR 25:08.2
4 17 Daniel Cohen JR 25:15.7
5 19 Alexander Roth JR 25:18.3
6 ( 26) Andrew Hally SR 25:29.2
7 ( 38) Colin Daly SR 25:48.9
2. 65 Harvard (25:06.1 125:30.4 0:23.8)
=============================================
1 8 Colin Baker FR 24:52.8
2 11 Kieran Tuntivate SR 25:03.3
3 12 Matthew Pereira JR 25:03.8
4 16 Hugo Milner JR 25:13.9
5 18 Will Battershill SR 25:16.6
6 ( 28) David Melville SO 25:33.5
7 ( 33) Michael Alber JR 25:41.7
3. 68 Princeton (25:05.2 125:25.6 0:46.7)
=============================================
1 5 Camren Fischer FR 24:48.8
2 6 Connor Nisbet FR 24:49.4
3 7 Conor Lundy SR 24:51.6
4 21 Matt Grossman JR 25:20.3
5 29 David Krahn JR 25:35.5
6 ( 31) Connor Livingston FR 25:39.7
7 ( 36) Jakob Kintzele SO 25:44.9
4. 85 Columbia (25:10.1 125:50.1 1:16.0)
=============================================
1 1 Kenny Vasbinder SR 24:32.0
2 4 Tyler Berg FR 24:46.4
3 13 David Vorbach SO 25:05.7
4 30 Patrick Bayeux SO 25:38.0
5 37 Dominic Dyer JR 25:48.0
6 ( 51) Lucas Aramburu FR 26:19.1
7 ( 52) Owen Bishop JR 26:23.1
5. 97 Yale (25:16.2 126:20.8 1:00.6)
=============================================
1 3 Robert Miranda SO 24:40.8
2 15 Nick Dahl JR 25:11.4
3 22 Cade Brown SO 25:21.8
4 25 Hugh Sadler SO 25:25.4
5 32 Brendan Murray SO 25:41.4
6 ( 34) Richard Sturtevant FR 25:42.1
7 ( 45) Henry Saul FR 26:00.0
6. 164 Cornell (25:40.6 128:22.8 0:44.7)
=============================================
1 20 Perry Mackinnon FR 25:19.1
2 24 Matt Fusco SO 25:24.2
3 27 Marek Nowak SO 25:32.2
4 46 Rishabh Prakash FR 26:03.5
5 47 Paul Casavant JR 26:03.8
6 ( 49) Morgan Cupp SO 26:13.4
7 ( 50) Sean Henretta FR 26:14.1
7. 183 Brown (25:52.8 129:23.6 1:40.6)
=============================================
1 9 Cameron Daly SR 24:57.1
2 23 David Scherrer JR 25:23.2
3 44 Dominic Morganti JR 26:00.0
4 53 Hughes Benjamin JR 26:25.6
5 54 Ben McCoy JR 26:37.7
6 ( 55) Gabe Cannavo FR 26:47.0
7 ( 56) Griffin McCauley SO 26:47.9
8. 197 Dartmouth (25:51.0 129:14.9 0:12.7)
=============================================
1 35 Owen Ritz JR 25:43.7
2 39 Sam Morton JR 25:49.5
3 40 Ben Matejka JR 25:51.8
4 41 Quinn Cooney SR 25:53.5
5 42 Reed Horton SR 25:56.4
6 ( 43) Nick Feffer JR 25:59.4
7 ( 48) Dom Repucci SR 26:06.2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·30058 views
History for Ivy League Cross Country Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#ivy-league #ivy-league-cross-country-championships
|